43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, IG6 3UT

  • Industrial
  • 4,454 to 43,574 sq ft
  • To Let
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2147.JPG
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2129.JPG
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2133.JPG
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2139.JPG
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2124.JPG
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2144.JPG
43 - 49 Fowler Road , Hainault, Industrial To Let - IMG_2127.JPG
Available Now
Property Type Industrial
Tenure To Let
Size 4,454 to 43,574 sq ft
Rent Reduced to £10 per sq ft exclusive
Business Rates £93,670, per annum, (based on rateable value of £190,000)

A large warehouse facility with flexible space available and land surrounding the property for additional parking and storage.

Key Features

  • FRONT FORECOURT AND REAR YARD
  • EASY ACCESS TO A112/A12
  • GAS AND 3 PHASE POWER
  • 3.36 M MINIMUM EAVES HEIGHT (6.64M TO APEX)
  • SPACE AVAILABLE FROM 4,000 SQ FT

Location

The property is situates on the established Hainault Business Park in a prominent position along Fowler Road, close to its junction with Romford Road (A112). The A112 provides direct access to the A12 which in turn provides trunk road access to the M25 to the east and the A406/M11 to the west.

Available area

DescriptionSq ft Sq m
Unit 17,532699.72
Unit 27,735718.58
Unit 34,454413.78
Unit 44,840449.64
Unit 54,840449.64
Unit 64,981462.73
Ground Floor Office5,476508.72
First Floor Office5,605520.70
Total Site Area64,251.005,969.12

Description

The property comprises a substantial industrial building of steel frame construction enclosed by brick and arranged in three bays. The property is fronted by a two storey block providing office accommodation. Externally, the property benefits from a front forecourt providing car parking and loading in addition to a separate yard area to the rear providing further loading and storage accommodation. Internally, the unit benefits from three individual mezzanine floors providing additional storage accommodation in addition to canopied loading and external storage areas to the rear.

Lease

A new full repairing and insuring lease is available for a term to be agreed.

Legal Costs

The prospective tenant is to cover the landlords legal costs and is to give an undertaking through their solicitors prior to the commencement of legal formalities for any abortive legal costs should they withdraw from the transaction.

Viewings

Strictly by appointment through the sole agent.